HP200 Crusher Mantle Cone Crusher Part 7055308005

Model: HP   Weights: 454kg   Item code: 7055308005

Casting Material: M13Cr2, Mn18Cr2, Mn22Cr2

Applicable Material: Gravel, Granite, Basalt, Ore, Limestone, Sandstone ,Quatz,Cobblestone

Applications: Mining , Quarry, Construction ,Cement and Materials ,Recycling

库存 182 件

Description

Premium Replacement Cone Crusher Liners for Cedarapids RC54

Maximize your crusher’s uptime with our high-performance wear parts. Engineered specifically for the Cedarapids (El-Jay) RC54 Rollercone series, our mantles and bowl liners are manufactured to exceed OEM specifications. By utilizing advanced grain-refining technology and precise heat treatment, we ensure these crusher spares deliver consistent throughput in the most demanding mining and aggregate applications.

No.Part NameCompatible ModelOEM Part NumberWeight (kg)
1MantleRC5402-540-363-7000665
2Bowl LinerRC5402-540-364-7000775
3Liner XC (Extra Coarse)Roller Cone RC5402-540-495-0000825
4Bowl Liner M (Medium)Roller Cone RC5402-540-488-00001160
5MantleRoller Cone RC5402-540-022-0003876
6Bowl LinerRoller Cone RC5402-540-023-00031050

*Note: Part numbers used for reference purposes only. Our parts are designed for perfect interchangeability with Cedarapids/El-Jay RC54 series.

Cedarapids RC54 Cone Crusher Bowl Liner and Mantle Replacement

Technical Specifications & Metallurgy

To ensure structural integrity under high-impact crushing conditions, we adhere to strict metallurgical standards. Our cone crusher liner casting process eliminates internal porosity and ensures uniform hardness.

  • Material Standard: ASTM A128 Austenitic Manganese Steel.
  • Material Grades Available:
    • Mn14Cr2 (Standard): Ideal for soft to medium abrasive rock (Limestone).
    • Mn18Cr2 (Premium): The industry standard for Granite and Basalt applications. Balanced toughness and hardness.
    • Mn22Cr2 (Ultra-High): Designed for extremely abrasive environments with high silica content.
  • Casting Method: Precision Sodium Silicate Sand Casting with centrifugal pouring techniques.
  • Surface Finish: CNC Precision Machining to fit tolerances of +/- 0.05mm.

Performance Comparison

We don’t just sell metal; we sell extended runtime. Here is how our treated Mn18Cr2 liners compare to standard market alternatives:

MetricStandard AftermarketOur Premium SeriesBenefit
Wear Life100% (Baseline)120% – 135%Reduced downtime frequency
Impact Toughness100 J/cm²>140 J/cm²Resists cracking under tramp iron
Machining Tolerance± 2.0 mm± 0.05 mmFaster installation, no gaps

Field Diagnosis: When to Change Your Liners?

As experienced crusher part suppliers, we recommend monitoring your wear patterns to optimize production:

  • Cupping (Wear at the inlet): Indicates feed material is too fine or the closed side setting (CSS) is too small.
  • Localized Wear: Often caused by off-center feed. Ensure your feed distribution is centered to extend liner life by up to 15%.
  • Bottom Shell Wear: If the mantle wears through, you risk damaging the main shaft. Replace when liner thickness reaches 15-20mm at the thinnest point.

Quality Assurance Process

Every batch undergoes rigorous testing before shipment to ensure compatibility with your spare parts inventory:

  • Solution Annealing: Water quenching at 1050°C to maximize austenitic structure.
  • Dimensional Check: 3D Laser scanning to verify profile contours.
  • Hardness Testing: Verified HB range of 210-240 (Work hardens to 500+ HB in operation).

Engineer’s Expert Tip

Maximizing Liner Life: When installing your new RC54 mantle and bowl liner, always ensure the backing compound (epoxy) is poured correctly without air pockets. A hollow backing can lead to liner cracking regardless of the steel quality. Additionally, verify that the mantle is fully seated on the head ball to prevent “spinning” during operation.


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: Are these parts compatible with the original Cedarapids RC54 hydraulic systems?

Yes, our liners are CNC machined to OEM specifications, ensuring perfect mating with the head and bowl components of the RC54 crushers without requiring modifications.

Q2: What is the lead time for Mn18Cr2 grade liners?

We maintain a stock of common profiles for immediate shipment. For custom orders or specialized alloys (Mn22), the production cycle including heat treatment and machining is typically 25-30 days.

Q3: Can I switch from Mn14 to Mn18 liners without changing other machine settings?

Absolutely. Mn18 offers superior wear resistance and work-hardening capabilities. It is dimensionally identical but will provide a longer service life in harder rock applications like granite or river stone.

“Authoritative Engineering Data: All critical metallurgical specifications and dimensional tolerances (e.g., ±0.05mm) are strictly governed by the master English documentation. While localized versions are provided for operational reference, the English original remains the sole binding authority for quality inspection and technical compliance.”

Featured Products​